Results

Results of Bacchus Past

10km Enduro Honour Roll
2017
YEAR   MALE WINNER
1975   John Stanley
1976   Chris Wardlaw
1977   Chris Wardlaw
1978   David Fitzsimons
1979   Robert DeCastella
1980   Steve Austin
1981   Steve Austin
1982   Andrew Lloyd
1983   Danny Boltz
1984   Andrew Lloyd
1985   Peter Haynes
1986   Steve Austin
1987   Danny Boltz
1988   Brian Morgan
1989   Brian Morgan
1990   John Zampieri
1991   Warren Partland
1992   Brian Morgan
1993   Scott Green
1994   Ken Steinman
1995   Brian Morgan
1996   Clay Ridley
1997   Clay Ridley
1998   Clay Ridley
1999   Robert Clark
2000   Matthew Warr
2001   Matthew Warr
2002   Matthew Warr
2003   Ben Yates 38.24
2004   David Deery 38.32
2005   Andrew Creek 36.41
2006   Andrew Creek 38.14
2007   Andrew Creek 38.21
2008   Andrew Creek 37.40
2009   Anthony Trefilo 38.34
2010   Ross Evans 37.29
2011   Peter Pearson 35.57
2012   Peter Pearson 36.08
2013   Caleb Noble 35.28
2014   Arnold Bartlett 35.09
2015   Mick Dickens 35.31
2016   Adam Rudgley 33.49
2017   Aidan Fattore 36:09
FEMALE WINNER
Elizabeth Richards
Rosemary Bell
Rosemary Bell
Lyn Williams
Lyn Williams
Megan Pye
Lyn Williams
Sue Bradley
Sue Bradley
Belinda Braniff
Ngaire Drake
Susan Robertson
Krishna Wood
Sonia Terry
Jackie Hallam
Krishna Wood
Krishna Stanton
Johanna Botman
Carmel Kahlefeldt
Krishna Stanton
Helen Roach
Joy Terry-Granrose
Helen Roach
Loretta Robertson
Annette Chase
Rosa Piccolo
Loretta Robertson
Rosa Piccolo
Nicole Restagno 42.40
Rosa Piccolo 43.18
Krishna Stanton 41.34
Nicole Restagno 41.53
Tracey Josling 44.25
Nicole Restagno 41.27
Nicole Restagno 41.56
Tracey Robinson 39.21
Nicole Restagno 41.48
Nicole Restagno 42.25
Aleara Wallace 42.44
Tracey Josling 42.14
Aleara Wallace 38.02
Aleara Wallace 40.09
Aleara Wallace 38:44
Results for 2017 can be found by clicking the link below. You can also print your official race certificate.
2017 Results and Race Certificates

2016
2016 Results and Race Certificates

2015
10km Enduro
5km Sprint
2014
10km Enduro
5km Sprint
2013
10km Enduro
5km Sprint
2012
10km Enduro
5km Sprint